Français

 

NBIAA Hockey Championships

AAA Boys Championship

March 22-24, 2019
Host: Leo Hayes High School
Site: York Arena & Grant Harvey
Tournament Manager: Josh Collins
Phone: 453-8068
Email: josh.collins@nbed.nb.ca 

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner in this area.

NBIAA Hockey - Watch LIVE!

Bell Aliant is proud to bring you the NBIAA Hockey Championships, LIVE!  To view the LIVE broadcasts with Bell Aliant tv1, click the image below!

Friday
Time: 4:00 PM
Mathieu-Martin 5                  Leo Hayes High 4               
(Home: Guest Region 1) vs. (Away: Host Region 2)

Friday 
Time: 7:00 PM
Cité des Jeunes 5                 Secondaire Népisiguit 3
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 10:00 AM @ Grant Harvey
Mathieu-Martin 7                   Secondaire Népisiguit 2
(Home: Guest Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 10:00 AM
Cité des Jeunes 1                 Leo Hayes High 7   
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Host Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 5:00 PM
 Leo Hayes High 2               Secondaire Népisiguit 5
(Home: Host Region 2) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 8:00 PM
Cité des Jeunes 0                 Mathieu-Martin 5
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 1)

Sunday
Time: 1:00 PM
Mathieu-Martin 6           vs.  Leo Hayes High 2


AAA Girls Championship

March 22-24, 2019
Host: École Clément-Cormier
Site: JK Irving Center, Bouctouche & Cocagne Arena
Tournament Manager: Josette Allain
Phone: 743-7200
Email: josette.jaillet@nbed.nb.ca 

NBIAA Hockey - Watch LIVE!

Bell Aliant is proud to bring you the NBIAA Hockey Championships, LIVE!  To view the LIVE broadcasts with Bell Aliant tv1, click the image below!


Friday
Time: 6:15 PM
Leo Hayes High 0                 Louis J.-Robichaud 0
(Home: Guest Region 1) vs. (Away: Host Region 2)

Friday 
Time: 8:00 PM
Mathieu-Martin 4                 Cité des Jeunes 1 
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 10:30 AM
Leo Hayes High 5                 Cité des Jeunes 0 
(Home: Guest Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 12:15 PM
Mathieu-Martin 0                Louis J.-Robichaud 0
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Host Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 6:00 PM @ Cocagne Arena
Louis J.-Robichaud 7          Cité des Jeunes 3
(Home: Host Region 2) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 7:45 PM @ Cocagne Arena
Mathieu-Martin 3                 Leo Hayes High 4
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 1)

Sunday
Time: 1:30 PM
Louis J.-Robichaud 3    vs.   Leo Hayes High 1

AA Boys Championship

March 22-24, 2019
Host: Hartland Community School
Sites: Northern Carleton Civic Center (NCCC) & Hartland Arena (HA)
Tournament Manager: Nicole Smith
Phone: 375-3000
Email: nicole.smith@nbed.nb.ca

Friday
Time: 8:00 PM @ NCCC
Woodstock High 9                 Aux quatre Vents 1
(Home: Guest Region 1) vs. (Away: Host Region 2)

Friday 
Time: 8:00 PM @ HA
Louis-Mailloux 4                  Tantramar Regional 2
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 1:00 PM @ HA
Louis-Mailloux 4                  Aux quatre Vents 4
(Home: Guest Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 1:00 PM @ NCCC
Woodstock High 6               Tantramar Regional 1
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Host Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 8:00 PM @ HA
Tantramar Regional 7          Aux quatre Vents 3
(Home: Host Region 2) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 8:00 PM @ NCCC
Woodstock High 3               Louis-Mailloux 4
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 1)

Sunday
Time: 2:00 PM @ NCCC
Louis-Mailloux 1           vs. Woodstock High 6


AA Girls Championship

March 22-24, 2019
Host: Blackville School
Site: Tom Donovan Arena, Route 8 Renous
Tournament Manager: Jonathan Brennan
Phone: 843-2900
Email: jbrennan@valard.com


Friday
Time: 5:00 PM
Thomas-Albert 8                   Louis-Mailloux 1               
(Home: Guest Region 1) vs. (Away: Host Region 2)

Friday 
Time: 7:00 PM
Marie-Esther 4                     Carleton North High 2
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 10:00 AM
Thomas-Albert 6                   Carleton North High 3
(Home: Guest Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 12:00 PM
Marie-Esther 4                     Louis-Mailloux 0    
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Host Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 5:00 PM
Louis-Mailloux 1                Carleton North High 1
(Home: Host Region 2) vs. (Away: Guest Region 2)

Saturday
Time: 7:00 PM
Marie-Esther 3                    Thomas-Albert 9
(Home: Host Region 1) vs. (Away: Guest Region 1)

Sunday
Time: 1:00 PM
Thomas-Albert 4           vs.   Marie-Esther 2

 

A Boys Championship

March 22-24, 2019
Host: Hartland Community School
Sites: Northern Carleton Civic Center (NCCC) & Hartland Arena (HA)
Tournament Manager: Nicole Smith
Phone: 375-3000
Email: nicole.smith@nbed.nb.ca

Friday
Time: 5:00 PM @ HA
Hartland Community 12          Blackville School 2    
(Home: #1)                     vs.   (Away: #4)

Friday 
Time: 5:00 PM @ NCCC
North & South Esk 5              Grande-Rivière 5                    
(Home: #2)                      vs. (Away: #3)

Saturday
Time: 10:00 AM @ HA
Hartland Community 7          Grande-Rivière 1
(Home: #1)                      vs. (Away: #3)

Saturday
Time: 10:00 AM @ NCCC
North & South Esk 10           Blackville School 3     
(Away: #2)                     vs. (Away: #4)

Saturday
Time: 5:00 PM @ HA
Hartland Community 2           North & South Esk 4
(Home: #1)                      vs. (Away: #2)

Saturday
Time: 5:00 PM @ NCCC
Grande-Rivière 10               Blackville School 9
(Home: #3)                     vs. (Away: #4)

Sunday
Time: 11:00 AM @ NCCC
North & South Esk 4        vs.  Hartland Community 2

 

PHOTOS