Français

 

Basketball All-Star Games

The 2018-2019 All-Star Games will be hosted by UNBSJ in Saint John on Sunday, February 24th.

Girls Game - 11:00 AM

Boys Game - 1:00 PM

Peg McAleenan Award (Coach of the Year for a Female Team) – Shannon Fraser - Rothesay High School

Dave MacPherson Award (Coach of the Year for a Male Team) – Mario Vautour -  École Sainte-Anne

2019 NBIAA All-Stars – Girls

A Girls Southwest All-Stars:
Isabelle Daigle – Harvey High School
Ava Grieve – Harvey High School
Zoe Ingalls – Grand Manan Community School
Laura Nancekievill – Hartland Community School
Raegan Scott – Nackawic High School

AA Girls Southwest All-Stars:
Laura Connolly – Rothesay High School
Sara Fudge – Fundy High School
Jillian Liston – Woodstock High School
Ally McClellan – Rothesay Netherwood School
Courtney Taylor – St. Stephen High School

AAA Girls Southwest All-Stars:
Lucy Beaumont – Fredericton High School
Maddy Colpitts - Fredericton High School
Lauren Harris – St. Malachy’s Memorial High School
Torrie Janes – Fredericton High School
Lily Ramsey – Kennebecasis Valley High School

A Northeast Girls All-Stars:
Kailey Arsenault – Petitcodiac Regional School
Alyssa Campbell – Caledonia Regional High School
Bridget Downey – Caledonia Regional High School
Amy MacFarlane – Stanley High School
Anika Nastasiuk – North & South Esk Regional High School

AA Northeast Girls All-Stars:
Emma Connick – James M. Hill High School
Lucy Kidney – JMA Armstrong High School
Reese Nowlan – James M. Hill High School
Ashley Sherwood – Tantramar Regional High School
Alyssa Wilson – JMA Armstrong High School

AAA Northeast Girls All-Stars:
Chloe Buckingham – Bernice MacNaughton High School
Keira Rafferty – Riverview High School
Lauren Simmons – Miramichi Valley High School
Emma Ward – Bernice MacNaughton High School
Taylor Wood – Moncton High School

2019 NBIAA All-Stars – Boys

A Southwest Boys All-Stars:
Logan Fraser-Cole – Harvey High School
Riley Goodwin – McAdam High School
Owen Nancekievill – Hartland Community School
Ethan Peterson – John Caldwell School
Owen Smith – Harvey High School

AA Southwest Boys All-Stars:
Austin Broad – Carleton North High School
Shane Brown – Fundy High School
Nathan Clark – Carleton North High School
Keeghan Their – Ecole Sainte-Anne
Zach Vautour – Ecole Sainte-Anne

AAA Southwest Boys All-Stars:
Ken Daley – Rothesay High School
Jack Fury-Miller – Harbour View High School
Rees Hasson – Leo Hayes High School
Colin Loughery – Kennebecasis Valley High School
Lucas Tompkins – Woodstock High School

A Northeast Boys All-Stars:
Ovo Grant-Oyeye – Sugarloaf Senior High School
Logan MacPhee – Peticodiac Regional School
Asa Pond – Stanley High School
Ben Thorne – Petitcodiac Regional School
Ole Weichman – Cambridge-Narrows Community School

AA Northeast Boys All-Stars:
Samuel Chiasson – Ecole Secondaire Nepisiguit
Seamus Lyon – Tantramar Regional High School
Ben MacDonald – Bathurst High School
Jayden McIntyre – James M. Hill High School
Cohen Patterson – Tantramar Regional High School

AAA Northeast Boys All-Stars:
Kyron Amos – Miramichi Valley High School
Gabe Cormier – Ecole L’Odyssee
Sam Maillet – Bernice MacNaughton High School
Emmanuel Octavious – Bernice MacNaughton High School
Beck Takema – Moncton High School