Français

 

Basketball Senior Regionals

February 8-9, 2020

AAA Senior Girls South West Regional Tournament

Host: #1 South Kennebecasis Valley High School
Tournament Manager : Moira Gagnon and Ernest Rice
Telephone: 847 6200
Email: mggagnon@nbnet.nb.ca    ernest.rice@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SATURDAY

Game 1
4:00 PM

Saint John High 49           vs.      St Malachy's 58
Host Conference #2                   Guest Conference #3

Game 2
6:00 PM

Leo Hayes 72                 vs.       Sussex Regional 43
Guest Conference #2                    Host Conference #3

SUNDAY

Game 3
9:00 AM
Kennebecasis Valley 60   vs.    Leo Hayes 76
Host Conference #1                 Winner Game 2

Game 4
11:00 AM
Fredericton High 72
        vs.        St Malachy's 44
Guest Conference #1                   Winner Game 1

Game 5
2:30 PM
Kennebecasis Valley 69   vs.      St. Malachy's 67
Non-winner Game 3                   Non-winner Game 4

Game 6
4:30 PM
Leo Hayes 55             vs.           Fredericton High 84
Winner Game 3                          Winner Game 4

Standings:
1. Fredericton High
2. Leo Hayes
3. Kennebecasis Valley
4. St. Malachy's


AAA Senior Girls North East Interlocking

Standings:
1.  Moncton High
2.  BMHS
3.  Riverview High
4.  MVHS

 

AA Senior Girls South West Regional Tournament

Host: #1 South Fundy Middle and High School
Tournament Manager : Jennifer Heelis Ryan Day
Telephone: 755-4005
Email: jennifer.heelis@nbed.nb.ca    ryan.daye@nbed.nb.ca

 SCHEDULE / SCORES

SATURDAY

Game 1
4:00 PM

Rothesay High  72          vs.     Carleton North High 29
Host Conference #2                    Guest Conference #3

Game 2
6:00 PM

Southern Victoria High 52   vs.     Rothesay Netherwood 70
Guest Conference #2                    Host Conference #3

SUNDAY

Game 3
9:00 AM

Fundy Middle and High 69   vs.      Rothesay Netherwood 55
Host
Conference #1                         Winner Game 2

Game 4
11:00 AM

Woodstock High  69         vs.         Rothesay High 73(OT)
Guest Conference #1                   Winner Game 1

Game 5
2:30 PM

Rothesay Netherwood 69   vs.   Woodstock High 54
Non-winner Game 3              Non-winner Game 4

Game 6
4:30 PM

Fundy Middle and High  69 vs.     Rothesay High 73
Winner Game 3                          Winner Game 4

 

Standings:
1. Rothesay High
2. Fundy Middle and High
3. Rothesay Netherwood
4. Woodstock High

 

AA Senior Girls North East Interlocking

Standings:
1.  JMA Armstrong
2.  James M. Hill
3.  Tantramar
4.  Bathurst High

 

A Senior Girls South West Regional Tournament

Host: #1 South Harvey High School
Tournament Manager: Don Fletcher
Telephone: 366-8047
Email: don.fletcher@nbed.nb.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner near this area.

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SATURDAY

Game 1
4:00 PM

Canterbury High 93             vs.   Sir James Dunn 31
Guest Conference #2                      Host Conference #3

Game 2
6:00 PM
Campobello Island  70     vs.       Nackawic High 46
Host Conference #2                    Guest Conference #3

SUNDAY

Game 3
9:00 AM

Harvey High 64                 vs.    Canterbury High 39
Host
Conference #1                    Winner Game 1

Game 4
11:00 AM

Hartland Community
82   vs.       Campobello Island 34
Guest Conference #1                      Winner Game 2

Game 5
2:30 PM

Canterbury High 52        vs.       Campobello Island 80
Non-winner Game 3                 Non-winner Game 4

Game 6
4:30 PM

Harvey High 75    vs.    Hartland Community 51
Winner Game 3            Winner Game 4

 

Standings:
1. Harvey High
2. Hartland Community
3. Campobello Island
4. Canterbury High

 

A Senior Girls North East Regional Tournament

Date: February 9 & 11, 2020
Host: #1 North
Stanley Consolidated School
Tournament Manager : Lori Anne Spilman
Telephone: 367-7690   470-1311
Email: lori.spilman@nbed.nb.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner near this area.

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SUNDAY

Game 1
10:00 AM

Dalhousie Regional High 50  vs.  Belleisle Regional   41
Host Conference #2                        Guest Conference #3

Game 2
12:00 PM

Petitcodiac Regional 61   vs.        Sugarloaf Senior High 18
Guest Conference #2                       Host Conference #3

Game 3
2:00 PM

Caledonia Regional  101
       vs.     Dalhousie Regional 27
Guest Conference #1                        Winner Game 1

Game 4
4:00 PM

Stanley Consolidated School 63
 vs.    Petitcodiac Regional 52
Host Conference #1                               Winner Game 2

TUESDAY

Game 5

6:30 PM (MVHS)

Dalhousie Regional 31      vs.      Petitcodiac Regional 70
Non-winner Game 3                   Non-winner Game 4

Game 6
6:30 PM

Stanley Consolidated 53    vs.   Caledonia Regional 69
Winner Game 3                         Winner Game 4

 

Standings:
1.  Caledonia Regional
2.  Stanley Consolidated
3.  Petitcodiac Regional
4.  Dalhousie Regional

AAA Senior Boys South West Regional Tournament

Host: #1 West Fredericton High School
Tournament Manager: Mike King
Telephone: 260-2879
Email: Michael.King@nbed.nb.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner in this area.

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SATURDAY

Game 1
4:00 PM

Leo Hayes High  70        vs.   Simonds High 83
Host Conference #2               Guest Conference #3

Game 2
6:00 PM

Kennebecasis Valley 54 vs.     Saint John High 58 
Guest Conference #2               Host Conference #3

SUNDAY

Game 3
9:00 AM @ BLISS

Rothesay High  84          
 vs.       Simonds High 58
Guest Conference #1                      Winner Game 1


Game 4
9:00 AM @ FHS

Fredericton High  108       vs.    Saint John High 53
Host Conference #1                     Winner Game 2

Game 5
1:00 PM @ Bliss

Simonds High 98              vs.    Saint John High 66
Non-winner Game 3                   Non-winner Game 4

Game 6
1:00 PM @ FHS

Rothesay High  57      vs.            Fredericton High 85
Winner Game 3                          Winner Game 4

 

Standings:
1. Fredericton High
2. Rothesay High
3. Simonds High
4. Saint John High

 

AAA Senior Boys North East Interlocking

Standings:
1.  BMHS
2.  Moncton High
3.  MVHS
4.  Harrison Trimble

 

AA Senior Boys South West Regional Tournament

Host: #1 West Woodstock High School
Tournament Managers : Scott Jones
Phone:  328-5975
Email: scott.jones@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SATURDAY

Game 1
4:00 PM

École Sainte-Anne  103       vs.   St. Stephen High 73
Host Conference #2
                       Guest Conference #3

Game 2
6:00 PM

St. Malachy's 45                vs.   Carleton North 79
Guest Conference #2                  Host Conference #3

SUNDAY

Game 3
9:00 AM

Woodstock High 64    
  vs.     Carleton North 40
Host Conference #1                  Winner Game 2

Game 4
11:00 AM

Fundy Middle & High 80     vs.    École Sainte-Anne 81
Guest Conference #1                    Winner Game 1

Game 5
2:30 PM

Carleton North 66              vs.    Fundy Middle & High 67
Non-winner Game 3                   Non-winner Game 4

Game 6
4:30 PM

Woodstock High  83      
 vs.    École Sainte-Anne 56
Winner Game 3                         Winner Game 4

 

Standings:
1.  Woodstock High
2.  École Sainte-Anne
3.  Fundy Middle & High
4.  Carleton North

AA Senior Boys North East Regional Tournament

Date: February 9-10, 2020
Host: #1 East Tantramar Regional High School

Tournament Managers : Rob Lyon
Phone: 540-1904
Email: roblyon@robertlyongraphics.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner near this area.

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SUNDAY

Game 1
10:00 AM

JMA Armstrong  79       vs.      James M. Hill 56
Host Conference #2
                    Guest Conference #3

Game 2
12:00 PM

Sugarloaf Senior 59      vs.       Tantramar Regional 84
Guest Conference #2                Host Conference #1

Game 3
2:00 PM

Bathurst High 68                vs.      JMA Armstrong 82
Guest Conference #1                    Winner Game 1

MONDAY

Game 4
1:00 PM

Sugarloaf Senior 74          vs.   Bathurst High 79
Non-winner Game 2              Non-winner Game 3

Game 5
3:00 PM

Tantramar Regional 87      vs.   JMA Armstrong 66
Winner Game 2                          Winner Game
3

Standings:
1. Tantramar Regional
2. JMA Armstrong
3. Bathurst High
4. Sugarloaf Senior

 

A Senior Boys South West Regional Tournament

Host: #1 West Hartland High School
Tournament Manager : James Allison/ James Cole
Phone: 375-3000
Email: james.allison@nbed,nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SATURDAY

Game 1
4:00 PM

John Caldwell  44              vs.   Sir James Dunn 52
Host Conference #2                  Guest Conference #3

Game 2
6:00 PM

Campobello Island 62           vs.    Nackawic High 88
Guest Conference #2                     Host Conference #3

SUNDAY

Game 3
9:00 AM

Hartland High 69 
            vs.      Nackawic High  55
Host Conference #1                      Winner Game 2

Game 4
11:00 AM

Harvey High 88           
   vs.     Sir James Dunn 49
Guest Conference #1                   Winner Game 1

Game 5
2:30 PM

Nackawic High 69          vs.  Sir James Dunn 65
Non-winner Game 3                Non-winner Game 4

Game 6
4:30 PM

Hartland High 69             vs.     Harvey High  75
Winner Game 3                        Winner Game 4

 

Standings:
1.  Harvey High
2.  Hartland High
3.  Nackawic High
4.  Sir James Dunn

 

A Senior Boys North East Regional Tournament

Date: February 9 & 11, 2020
Host: #1 East Petitcodiac Regional School

Tournament Manager : Ernest Wasson
Phone: 756-3104/899-0208 (c)
Email: Ernest.wasson@nbed.nb.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner near this area.

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SUNDAY

Game 1
10:00 AM

Belleisle Regional  79         vs.    Blackville School 50
Host Conference #2               Guest Conference #3

Game 2
12:00 PM

Dalhousie Regional High 71  vs.       Chipman Forest Avenue 82 (OT)
Guest Conference #2                        Host Conference #3

Game 3
2:00 PM

Stanley Consolidated 82    vs.     Belleisle Regional
  73
Guest Conference #1                      Winner Game 1

Game 4
4:00 PM

Petitcodiac Regional 110      vs.  Chipman Forest  Avenue 57
Host Conference #1                       Winner Game 2


TUESDAY

Game 5
4:00 PM

Belleisle Regional 94       vs.    Chipman Forest  Avenue 76
Non-winner Game 3                       Non-winner Game 4

Game 6
6:00 PM

Stanley Consolidated 73   vs.    Petitcodiac Regional 76
Winner Game 3                      Winner Game 4

 

Standings:
1. Petitcodiac Regional
2. Stanley Consolidated
3. Belleisle Regional 94
4. Chipman Forest  Avenue