Français

 

Basketball Junior Regionals

January 31 - February 1, 2020

AAA Junior Girls South-West Regional Tournament

Host: #1 West
School: Fredericton High School
Tournament Manager: Laura Fowler
Phone: 471-7850
Email: Laura.fowler@nbed.nb.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner in this area.

SCHEDULE / SCORES

FRIDAY

Game 1
10:00 AM

Fredericton High 78       vs.   Carleton North High 36
Host Conference #1                 Host Conference #3

Game 2
11:45 PM
Harbour View High 68         vs.   
St. Malachy's High 20
Guest Conference #1                    Guest Conference #3

Game 3
2:00 PM
Kennebecasis Valley High 72
  vs.    Carleton North High 51
Guest Conference #
2                           Host Conference #3

Game 4
3:45 PM
Leo Hayes High 65 
         vs.  St. Malachy's High  34
Host Conference #2                  Guest Conference #3

Game 5
6:30 PM
Fredericton High 82     vs.  
 Kennebecasis Valley High 53
Host Conference #1       
         Guest Conference #2

Game 6
8:15 PM
Harbour View High 64    vs.  
Leo Hayes High 44
Guest Conference #1        
       Host Conference #2

SATURDAY

Game 7
10:00 AM
Kennebecasis Valley High 76    vs.    Leo Hayes High 88
Pool A #2                                         Pool B #2

Game 8
11:45 AM
Fredericton High 55     vs.     
Harbour View High 39
Pool A #1                             Pool B #1

Pool A: Host #1, Guest #2, Host #3               Pool B: Guest #1, Host #2, Guest #3

The top three teams per region advance to the Junior Championships.
1. Fredericton High
2. Harbour View High
3 .Leo Hayes High

 

AAA Junior Boys South-West Regional Tournament

Host: #2 South
School: Kennebecasis Valley High School
Tournament Manager: Ernest Rice/Alex Loughery
Phone: 343-6864
Email: ernest.rice@nbed.nb.ca   alexloughery1010@gmail.com


SCHEDULE / SCORES

FRIDAY

Game 1
10:00 AM

Sussex Regional 90        vs.   Saint John High 50
Host Conference #1                  Host Conference #3

Game 2
11:45 PM
Fredericton High  112      vs.   
Harbour View High 25
Guest Conference #1                  Guest Conference #3

Game 3
2:00 PM
Leo Hayes High  87   
   vs.   Saint John High 50
Guest Conference #
2         Host Conference #3

Game 4
3:45 PM
Kennebecasis Valley High 80 vs.     
Harbour View High  52
Host Conference #2                         Guest Conference #3

Game 5
6:30 PM
Sussex Regional 93        vs.  
Leo Hayes High 78
Host Conference #1       
          Guest Conference #2

Game 6
8:15 PM
Fredericton High 81
         vs.   Kennebecasis Valley High 67
Guest Conference #1                 
Host Conference #2

SATURDAY

Game 7
10:00 AM
Leo Hayes High 56       vs.    Kennebecasis Valley High 92
Pool A #2                             Pool B #2

Game 8
11:45 AM
Sussex Regional 62    vs.  Fredericton High 97
Pool A #1                         Pool B #1

Pool A: Host #1, Guest #2, Host #3               Pool B: Guest #1, Host #2, Guest #3

The top three teams per region advance to the Junior Championships.
1. Fredericton High
2. Sussex Regional
3. Kennebecasis Valley High

AA Junior Girls South-West Regional Tournament

Host: #1 South
School: Fundy Middle and High School
Tournament Manager: Jennifer Heelis
Phone: 755-4005
Email: jennifer.heelis@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

FRIDAY

Game 1
10:00 AM

Fundy Middle and High 76   vs.  Rothesay High 32
Host Conference #1                       Host Conference #3

Game 2
11:45 PM
Woodstock High 76   
      vs.   Southern Victoria 29
Guest Conference #1                  Guest Conference #3

Game 3
2:00 PM
Fredericton Christian
53     vs.    Rothesay High 51     
Guest Conference #
2                      Host Conference #3

Game 4
3:45 PM
Harvey High 61
             vs.    Southern Victoria 23
Host Conference #2               Guest Conference #3

Game 5
6:30 PM
Fundy Middle and High 89 vs.   Fredericton Christian 28
Host Conference #1       
              Guest Conference #2

Game 6
8:15 PM
Woodstock High 100      vs.  
Harvey High 56
Guest Conference #1        
        Host Conference #2

SATURDAY

Game 7
10:00 AM
Fredericton Christan 55  vs.  Harvey High 88
Pool A #2                             Pool B #2

Game 8
11:45 AM
Fundy Middle and High 49  vs.   Woodstock High 68
Pool A #1                                Pool B #1

Pool A: Host #1, Guest #2, Host #3               Pool B: Guest #1, Host #2, Guest #3

The top three teams per region advance to the Junior Championships.
1. Woodstock High
2. Fundy Middle and High
3. Harvey High

 

AA Junior Boys South-West Regional Tournament

Host: #1 South
School: Hampton High School
Tournament Manager: Alex Richard/Jason Sawler
Phone: 639-7664
Email: alex.richard@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

FRIDAY

Game 1
10:00 AM

Hampton High  62       vs.     St. Malachy's 42
Host Conference #1                Host Conference #3

Game 2
11:45 PM
Carleton North 67           vs.    Oromocto High 60
Guest Conference #1                 Guest Conference #3

Game 3
2:00 PM
Woodstock High 61       vs.  St. Malachy's  51
Guest Conference #
2        Host Conference #3

Game 4
3:45 PM
Rothesay High  81        
vs.  Oromocto High  59
Host Conference #2         Guest Conference #3

Game 5
6:30 PM
Hampton High 43         vs.   Woodstock High 46
Host Conference #1        
    Guest Conference #2

Game 6
8:15 PM
Carleton North 49          vs.   Rothesay High 69
Guest Conference #1            
Host Conference #2

SATURDAY

Game 7
10:00 AM
Hampton High 68    vs.     Carleton North 56
Pool A #2                           Pool B #2

Game 8
11:45 AM
Woodstock High 57    vs.    Rothesay High 67
Pool A #1                            Pool B #1

Pool A: Host #1, Guest #2, Host #3               Pool B: Guest #1, Host #2, Guest #3

The top three teams per region advance to the Junior Championships.
1. Rothesay High
2. Woodstock High
3. Hampton High