Français

 

 

Senior Soccer Championships

Date: November 2- 3, 2019
Host: NBIAA
Sites: Fredericton & Oromocto Turf Fields

Full Schedule

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner in this area.

NBIAA Senior Soccer Championships - Watch Live!

3sixty live is proud to present the NBIAA Senior Soccer Championships, LIVE from UNB BMO Center!  To view the LIVE webcasts click the image below.

Division I Senior Boys

Semi-Final 1
Scotiabank North
5:00 pm
Rothesay High 1                 Harrison Trimble High 3
(Southwest #1)      vs.        (Northeast #2)

Semi-Final 2
Scotiabank South
6:45 pm
École sec.Népisiguit 2      Fredericton High 1
(Northeast #1)       vs.       (Southwest #2)

Final
BMO Centre
3:00 pm                        
Harrison Trimble 0     vs.   École sec.Népisiguit 1
(winner SF 1)                    (winner SF 2) 

 

Division I Senior Girls

Semi-Final 1
Oromocto
5:00 pm
École Sainte-Anne 4          École L'Odyssée 0
(Southwest #1)      vs.       (Northeast #2)

Semi-Final 2
Scotiabank South
5:00 pm:
Mathieu-Martin 1              Fredericton High 0
(Northeast #1)       vs.       (Southwest #2)

Final
Scotiabank North
1:00 pm

École Sainte-Anne 3  
  vs.   Mathieu-Martin 1
(winner SF 1)                         (winner SF 2) 

Division II Senior Boys

Semi-Final 1
Scotiabank South
3:15 pm
St. Stephen High 0             Louis-J.-Robichaud 1
(Southwest #1)      vs.        (Northeast #2)

Semi-Final 2
Oromocto
3:15 pm
Clément-Cormier 2           Woodstock High 0
(Northeast #1)       vs.       (Southwest #2)

Final
Scotiabank North
3:00 pm                             
Louis-J.-Robichaud 1      vs.  Clément-Cormier  0
(winner SF 1)                         (winner SF 2) 


Division II Senior Girls

Semi-Final 1
Oromocto
1:30 pm
Woodstock High 1          Louis-J.-Robichaud 2
(Southwest #1)      vs.     (Northeast #2)

Semi-Final 2
Scotiabank North
3:15 pm
James M. Hill 1                 Rothesay High 0
(Northeast #1)       vs.       (Southwest #2)

Final
Scotiabank North
11:00 am                             
Louis-J.-Robichaud 1       vs.   James M. Hill  0
(winner SF 1)                             (winner SF 2) 

Division III Senior Boys

Semi-Final 1
Scotiabank North
1:30 pm
Samuel-de-Champlain 2     JMA Armstrong 0
(Southwest #1)      vs.        (Northeast #2)

Semi-Final 2
Scotiabank South
1:30 pm
Mgr-M.-F.-Richard 3        Nackawic High 0
(Northeast #1)       vs.       (Southwest #2)

Final
BMO Centre
1:00 pm                             
Samuel-de-Champlain 1      vs.   Mgr-M.-F.-Richard 2
(winner SF 1)                         (winner SF 2) 

 

Division III Senior Girls

Semi-Final 1
Scotiabank South
10:00 am
Mgr-M.-F.-Richard 1        Southern Victoria 0
(Northeast #1)       vs.       (Southwest #2)

Semi-Final 2
Scotiabank South
11:45 am
Hartland Community 1 (PK)   Roland-Pépin 0
(Southwest #1)      vs.             (Northeast #2)

Final
BMO Centre
11:00 am                              
Mgr-M.-F.-Richard  1    vs.    Hartland Community 2
(winner SF 1)                          (winner SF 2) 

Division IV Senior Boys

Semi-Final 1
Scotiabank North
11:45 am
Sir James Dunn 4               Blackville School 0
(Southwest #1)      vs.        (Northeast #2)

Semi-Final 2
Oromocto
11:45 am
Stanley Consolidated 4      Harvey High 0
(Northeast #1)       vs.       (Southwest #2)

Final
Oromocto
1:00 pm                              
Sir James Dunn 2      vs.    Stanley Consolidated 3
(winner SF 1)                    (winner SF 2) 

 

Division IV Senior Girls

Semi-Final 1
Oromocto
10:00 am
Harvey High 0                    Belleisle Regional High 2
(Southwest #1)      vs.        (Northeast #2)

Semi-Final 2
Scotiabank North
10:00 am
Étoile de l'Acadie 8           Sir James Dunn 0
(Northeast #1)       vs.       (Southwest #2)

Final
Oromocto
11:00 am                              
Belleisle Regional 1    vs.   Étoile de l'Acadie 2
(winner SF 1)                    (winner SF 2) 

PHOTOS