Français

 

 

Senior Regionals

Div I  North East Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: École Mathieu-Martin
Site: Bernice MacNaughton High School
Tournament Managers: Mathieu Léger 380-5943   Éric Grandmaison 866-3328
Email:

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner in this area.

Game 1
10:00 AM
Mathieu-Martin 7             École sec. Népisiguit 1      
(Host #1)             vs.         (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
École L'Odyssée 1 
         Miramichi Valley High 0
(Host #2)             vs.       (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Mathieu-Martin 1   vs.   École L'Odyssée 0

1st -  Mathieu-Martin
2nd -  École L'Odyssée

 

Div I  South West Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Saint John High School
Site: Millidgeville North School 490 Woodward Ave
Tournament Manager: Cara Nordstrom
Phone: 321-9954
Email: Catherine.Nordstrom@nbed.nb.ca

Game 1
10:00 AM
Saint John High 1                    École Sainte-Anne 3 
(Host #1)                     vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
Kennebecasis Valley High 0      Fredericton High 0 (4-2 Fredericton)
(Host #2)                      vs.      (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
École Sainte-Anne 3   vs. 
Fredericton High 0

1st - École Sainte-Anne
2nd - Fredericton High

 

Div I  North East Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: École secondaire Népisiguit
Site: l'ecole Domaine Étudiant Petit-Rocher, NB
Tournament Manager: Marc Arseneau
Phone: 480-0293
Email:  Marc.Arseneau3@nbed.nb.ca

Game 1
10:00 AM
École sec.Népisiguit 2         Mathieu-Martin 1
(Host #1)                  vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
W.-Arthur-Losier 1               Harrison Trimble High 4
(Host #2)                   vs.       (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
École sec.Népisiguit 1    vs.   
Harrison Trimble High 0

1st -  École sec.Népisiguit
2nd - Harrison Trimble High

 

Div I  South West Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Fredericton High School
Site: Scotiabank South
Tournament Manager: Denis Ryan
Phone: 457-5826 ext 6824
Email: Dryan1166@gmail.com     denis.ryan@bulletproofsi.com

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner near this area.

Game 1
9:00 AM
Fredericton High 1         St. Malachy's High 0
(Host #1)               vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2
10:45 AM
Cité-des-Jeunes 0         Rothesay High 3
(Host #2)           vs.      (Guest #1)

Game 3
4:00 PM
Fredericton High 0     vs.      Rothesay High 1

1st -  Rothesay High
2nd - Fredericton High

 

Div. II  North East Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Polyvalente Louis-J.-Robichaud
Sites: Polyvalente Louis-J.-Robichaud
Tournament Manager: Margot Leblanc
Phone: 871-8817
Email: margot.leblanc@nbed.nb.ca

Game 1
10:00 AM
Louis-J.-Robichaud 3          École Marie-Esther 0
(Host #1)               vs.       (Guest #2)

Game 2 
12:00 PM
École  Clément-Cormier      James M. Hill 1
(Host #2)                vs.       (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Louis-J.-Robichaud 1    vs.   James M. Hill 2

1st -  James M. Hill
2nd - Louis-J.-Robichaud

 

Div. II  South West Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Rothesay High
Site: Artur Miller Field
Tournament Manager: Roger Cote
Phone: 754-6038
Email:  rcote@LakeUtopiaPaper.com

Game 1
10:00 AM
Rothesay High 6       Carleton North High 0
(Host #1)           vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
Hampton High             Woodstock High
(Host #2)           vs.    (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Rothesay High 2     vs.    Woodstock High 4

1st -  Woodstock High
2nd -  Rothesay High

Div. II  North East Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Polyvalente Roland-Pépin
Sites: Tide Head Soccer Field
Tournament Manager: Jacques Lurette
Phone: 790-1074
Email: Jacques.lurette@nbed.nb.ca

Game

10:00 AM
Roland-Pépin            Louis-J.-Robichaud 3
(Host #1)          vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
Aux-quatre-vents 0      Clément-Cormier 1
(Host #2)          vs.    (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Louis-J.-Robichaud 0   vs.   Clément-Cormier 1

1st - Clément-Cormier
2nd - Louis-J.-Robichaud

 

Div. II   South West Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Woodstock High School
Site: Woodstock High School
Tournament Manager: Ivan McLaughlin, Devan Gunaseelan
Phone: 324-0791
Email: ivan_mclaughlin@yahoo.ca

Game 1
10:00 AM
Woodstock High         
 Sussex Regional High
(Host #1)              vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
Carleton North High 0           St. Stephen High 4
(Host #2)                 vs.    (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Woodstock High 1   vs.   St. Stephen High 2

1st -  St. Stephen High
2nd -  Woodstock High

 

Div III  North East Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: École Mgr-M.-F.-Richard
Site:  École Mgr-M.-F.-Richard
Tournament Manager: Brigitte Daigle
Phone: 876-3406 école  743-3398 (cell)
Email: brigitte.daigle@nbed.nb.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner near this area.

Game 1
10:00 AM
Mgr-M.-F.-Richard 2    
Dalhousie Regional High 0
(Host #1)              vs.      (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
JMA Armstrong 0          Poly. Roland-Pépin 3
(Host #2)              vs.    (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Mgr-M.-F.-Richard 3  vs.  
Poly. Roland-Pépin 1

1st -  Mgr-M.-F.-Richard
2nd -  Poly. Roland-Pépin

 

Div III South West Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Fundy Middle and High School
Site: Fundy Middle and High School
Tournament Manager: Jennifer Heelis
Phone: 755-4005 (school)
Email:  jennifer.heelis@nbed.nb.ca

Game 1
10:00 AM
Fundy High 0                Hartland High 1
(Host #1)            vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
Samuel-de-Champlain 1            Southern Victoria High 2   
(Host #2)                        vs.    (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Hartland High 1          vs.     
Southern Victoria High 0

1st -  Hartland High
2nd -  Southern Victoria High

 

Div III  North East Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Dalhousie Regional High School
Site: Dalhousie Regional High School Field
Tournament Manager: Lori Johnson
Phone: 686-3785
Email:   lori.johnson@nbed.nb.ca

Game 1
10:00 AM
Dalhousie Regional High 0      JMA Armstrong 3     
(Host #1)                      vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
Sugarloaf Senior High           Mgr-M.-F.-Richard 6
(Host #2)                       vs.    (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
JMA Armstrong 0      vs.     Mgr-M.-F.-Richard 3

1st -  Mgr-M.-F.-Richard
2nd -  JMA Armstrong

 

Div III South West Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Nackawic High
Site: Nackawic Middle School Field
Tournament Manager: Ann Fitton    Tracy Graham
Phone: 575-6020     260-7716  
Email: ann.fitton@nbed.nb.ca    tracy.graham@nbed.nb.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner near this area.

Game 1
10:00 AM
Nackawic High 3       Fundy High 1
(Host #1)          vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
Hartland 0                 Samuel-de-Champlain 2
(Host #2)         vs.    (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Nackawic High 1    vs.    Samuel-de-Champlain 7

1st -  Samuel-de-Champlain
2nd - Nackawic High

 

Div. IV North East Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: École Étoile de l'Acadie
Site: École Étoile de l'Acadie
Tournament Manager: Philippe McCaie
Phone: 775-2060
Email: Philippe.McCaie@nbed.nb.ca

Game 1
10:00 AM
Étoile de l'Acadie 1        Blackville School 0
(Host #1)            vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
Belleisle Regional High 5        Stanley Consoldated 2
(Host #2)                    vs.     (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Étoile de l'Acadie 4      vs.   Belleisle Regional High 1

1st - Étoile de l'Acadie
2nd - Belleisle Regional High

 

Div. IV  South West Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019

1st -  Harvey High
2nd -  Sir James Dunn Academy

 

Div. IV  North East Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Stanley Consolidated School
Site: Stanley Consolidated School
Tournament Managers: Sonya O’Hara
Phone: 478-3238
Email:  sonya.ohara@nbed.nb.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner near this area.


Game 1

10:00 AM
Stanley Consolidated 2       
Étoile de l'Acadie 0                            
(Host #1)                  vs.      (Guest #2)

Game 2
12:00 PM
Blackville School  2          
Minto Memorial High 0                    
(Host #2)                 vs.      (Guest #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Stanley Consolidated 7  vs 
Blackville School 4

1st -  Stanley Consolidated 
2nd - Blackville School

 

Div. IV  South West Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 26, 2019
Host: Tobique Valley High School
Site: Tobique Valley High School
Tournament Manager: Amy Sisson
Phone:  356-6015 (Work) 359-0011 (cell)
Email: amy.sisson@nbed.nb.ca

Game 1 -
11:00 AM
Tobique Valley High                 Harvey High
(Host #1)                        vs.    (Guest #2)

Game 2 -
2:30 PM
Harvey High  0                          Sir James Dunn Academy 4
(Winner of Game 1)       vs.    (Guest #1)

 

1st -  Sir James Dunn Academy
2nd - Harvey High